Georgian SPILOW to Scale up Exports in 2022
Founded in 2016 Georgian children's clothing company SPILOW uses natural fabrics in the production of clothes for children under 10 years old. Clothing for naughty children – this is how Dino characterizes jackets and monster jackets, Dragon Dresses, and so on.
All three founders of the company are mothers and they grow children. Playing and games are more important things for children and therefore, they think. Therefore, SPILOW clothes are designed not to restrict but foster naughty children in playing. Besides the domestic market, SPILOW products are also exported to 7 countries, Germany, France, Luxemburg, Belgium, Italy, Greece, and Lebanon.
The company also plans to scale up exports on the Asian markets in 2022. As SPILOW co-founder Taso Japaridze told Business Partner, the company will send its first test samples in January 2022.